ტომ. 18 (2025): საერთაშორისო კონფერენცია ემიგრაცია და ლიტერატურული დისკურსი
მიხაკო წერეთლის მოღვაწეობა ემიგრაციაში
მიხეილ (მიხაკო) წერეთლის გზა ანარქისტობიდან ასირიოლოგიამდე: (საარქივო მასალების მიხედვით)
ჯულიეტა გაბოძე
Mikhaḳo Tsereteli led a diverse career, serving as a professor in Tbilisi, Brussels, and Berlin, and specializing in Assyriology and Ancient Near Eastern history. His work spanned politics, scholarship, and public service, with numerous publications and participation in many international conferences.  He edited and contributed to various émigré periodicals, notably helping introduce Georgian literature and culture to foreign audiences.
Mikhaḳo Tsereteli’s archives hold valuable materials, including correspondence with Ivane Javakhishvili and Konstantine Kandelaki recollections of the little-known polemic between Ivane Javakhishvili and Iakob Gogebashvili which bare particular importance.
Georgian and cuneiform notes entered in Vakhtang Ghambashidze’s “Patara Tsemi” guest book, show his deep sorrow over losing his homeland.